Latest @ SMS | SMS LUCKNOW |
91-9208000092
19th Kilometer Stone, Sultanpur Road,
Lucknow-Uttar Pradesh
AKTU Code :: 423 | BTE Code :: 269
Quick Menu

Latest @ SMS

                                                        “Congratulations”

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Metal Seam Co. Pvt. Ltd.

1. Purushottam (B.Tech.-ME)

2. vikrant Rai (B.Tech.-ME)

3. Pankaj Verma (B.Tech.-ME)

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in APNC Telecom

1. Ritesh Kumar (B.Tech.-ME)

2. Shesh Nath Chaurasiya (B.Tech.-ME)

 

►Industrial Visit to Infoseek Software Solutions was organized on 2nd April, 2018 for B.Tech – C.S.E, B.C.A & B.Voc 2019 Batch students to familiarize them with various modules of Software engineering and PHP Language.

The visit was informative and Mr Arif Siddiqui gave an overview about the different projects running in their organization. It was a learning experience for both students and the faculty.

 
►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Fabrecon Industries Ltd.

1. Ritik Srivastava (B.Tech.-ME)

2. Shubham Mishra(S/O-Mr. Ganesh Mishra) (B.Tech.-ME)

3. Aditya Tripathi (B.Tech.-CE)

4. Shamsuddin (B.Tech.-CE)

 
►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Oneup Maruti

1. Ritik Srivastava (B.Tech.-ME)

2. Ashish Kumar Agrahari (Diploma-EN)

3. Nitish Kumar Mishra (Diploma-ME)

 
►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Spectrum Infosolutions

1. Manish Singh (B.Tech.-EC)

2. Amit Tripathi (B.Tech.-EN)

3. Mukesh Kumar Vishwakarma (B.Tech.-ME)

4. Vipin Shukla (B.Tech.-ME)

5. Ritesh Kumar Singh (B.Tech.-ME)

 
►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Rane (Madras) Ltd.

1. Amit Kumar (B.Tech.-ME)

2. Amit Kumar Singh (B.Tech.-ME)

3. Mohd. Shahid (B.Tech.-ME)

4. Samarpit Verma (B.Tech.-ME)

 
Adhyayan – a biannual journal published by School of Management Sciences, Lucknow bearing ISSN: 2249-1066 (Print), 2455–8656 (Online) is now a member of “Journals Association of India”.

Membership ID- jai178-1623
 
►Congratulations to following students for being selected in WABCO India LTD.

1. Sandeep Yadav

2. Sudhir Kumar Shukla

 

►School of Management Sciences, Lucknow has been allotted one NSS Unit (100 students) by Government of U.P. for Lucknow University Courses.
The National Service Scheme has been functioning with the motto “NOT ME BUT YOU” in the view of making the youth inspired in service of the people and aims of the NSS is to impart Education through Community Service and Community Service through Education.

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in OPPO Mobile.

1. Umashankar (MBA)

2. Somit Shukla (PGDM)

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Concentrix.

1. Pallavi Mohaley (MBA)

2. Swati Tripathi (MBA)

3. Umesh Kumar (PGDM)

4. Saurabh Singh (PGDM)

5. Divya Singh (PGDM)

6. Ankita Singh (PGDM)

7. Srijita Chaurasiya (BBA)

8. Suhel Ahmad (BBA)

9. Kaustubh Agarwal (BBA)

10. Ekansh Tiwari (BBA)

11. Srishti Singh (BBA)

12. Shiwangi Rai (B.Com. (Hons.))

13. Apurva Srivastava (B.Com. (Hons.))

14. Shalini Yadav (B.Com. (Hons.))

15. Himanshi Purswani (B.Com. (Hons.))

16. Pragati Khetan (B.Com. (Hons.))

17. Shashi Shekhar Upadhyay (B.Com. (Hons.))

18. Adil Khan (B.Com. (Hons.))

19. Ekta Khare (B.Com.)

20. Govind Kumar Yadav (B.Com.)

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in VBeyond Corporation.

1. Ankit Kumar Singh

2. Anubhav Sagar

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in Tech Mahindra.

1 Himanshi Purswani B.COM (H)

2 Apurva Srivastava B.COM (H)

3 Krishna Lakhotiya B.COM (H)

4 Shashank Singh BCA

5 Srijita Chaurasiya BBA

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “ZTE Telecom”.

1. Mr. Naman Kumar Sharma

2. Mr. Saharsh Pathak

 

Congratulations to following students for being selected in “Indus Towers”.

1. Mr. Satya Prakash Singh

2. Mr. Gupta Chandan Harigovind

 

►Congratulations to Mr. Dharmendra Kumar, for being selected in “Bharat Matrimony”

►Congratulations to Mr. Pradeep Kumar, for being selected in “EIS Electronic Pvt. Ltd.”

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “JK Tyres Ltd.”

1. Mr. Abhinay Sharma

2. Mr. Utkarsh Pandey

3. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Singh

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “Akumentis Healthcare Ltd.”

1. Mr. Tushar Sriastava

2. Mr. Shrawan Kumar

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “PSB Creative Labs”.

1. Mr. Pawan Kumar Tiwari

2. Mr. Sagar Rajput

3. Mr. Vishwajeet Upadhyay

4. Mr. Saket Kumar

5. Mr. Mukesh Kumar Jaiswal

 

►Congratulations to Mr. Ajit Kushwaha, for being selected in “British Paints”.

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “Datamatics” .

1. Ms. Karishma Rai

2. Ms. Namrata Kriti

 

►Congratulations to Mr. Pankaj Tiwari, for being selected in “KOYE Pharma Ltd”.

►Congratulations to following student for being selected in “CEASEFIRE Industries Ltd”.

1. Mr. Siddharth Rastogi

2. Mr. Uday Pratap Dubey

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “SIGMA COLONISER”.

1. Ms. Manisha Shukla

2. Ms. Khushboo Kapoor

3. Ms. Kirtika Krishna

4. Mr. Kumar Satyam

 

►Congratulation to Mr. Shiv Kumar Mishra, for being selected in “Mother Dairy.”.

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “Compassite IT

Solutions”.

1. Ms. Shrishti Shukla

2. Ms. Sanvi Singh

 

►Congratulations to following students for being selected in “GENPACT”.

1. Ms. Vardan Dixit

2. Mr. Nishank Dhar Dwivedi

3. Ms. Nidhi Nigam

4. Ms. Akansha Mishra

5. Ms. Shrishti Shukla

6. Mr. Abhishek Singh

7. Ms. Yashashvi Shukla

8. Mr. Gaurav SR Singh